TS SUPERSTAR REGARD

Date of Birth:
2/7/2012
Description:
Dark Brindle with a white line back and underneath. Current Herd Sire @ Tio Benito Longhorns.
Nickname:
Super Star
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
Ben Liska
Breeder:
Star Creek Ranch
Notes:
Total horn, tip to tip, mass ... His "Massive" Trait will catch your attention ... Tip to Tip he is now 83.75". An official measurement of 110 inches of Total horn over 2 years ago places him in the top 10 bulls of the bred and is closer to 112 " of total Horn with bases well over 19" ... First Place Bronze Trophy's for his class at the Horn Showcase in 2013, ... First Place Bronze for Total Horn at the 2017 Longhorn World Championship and...won bronze for total composite horn at the 2018 Horn Showcase. Easy going disposition. His first round of calves with our girls is just beginning to show up.
OCV'd:
No
View Additional Information on: Tio Benito Longhorns